JOIN A CHAPTER OF HOME BUREAU

 

THESE ARE LOCATIONS IN NEW YORK STATE THAT HAVE ORGANIZED CHAPTERS: 
 
CENTRAL DISTRICT HOME BUREAU
DISTRICT CHAIRMAN: Linda Martin
 
CAYUGA COUNTY
Chairman: Carol Sherman cmsherman40@hotmail.com
 
CHEMUNG COUNTY
Chairman: Marion Swackhamer
Contact: Betty DeDominics    
CHENANGO COUNTY
Chairman: Linda Martin * 13411@yahoo.com
 
STEUBEN COUNTY
Chairman: Lori Cooper loricooper@mac.com
For information about joining Steuben Chapters email:
Camp Belles: Iva Putman
Happy Gang: Lori Cooper
Krafty Critters: Denise Satterlee
 
TOMPKINS COUNTY
Chairman: Sharon Reynolds reynoldssgrt@aol.com
 
EASTERN DISTRICT HOME BUREAU
 DISTRICT CHAIRMAN: Alice Dickson
 
DUTCHESS COUNTY
Chairman: Chris Richards * cdrichards@optonline.net
 
HERKIMER COUNTY
Chairman: Ardythe Heiser ardytheheiser@aol.com
Poland Fireflies Chapter: Meets in the evening
 
RENSSELAER COUNTY
Chairman: Florence Bastidas * mbastidas@nycap.rr.com
Chapter: Poestenkill Hills, Meetings 4th Thursday each month (day time) contact Teri at tbentley2@nycap.rr.com
 
SCHENECTADY COUNTY
Chairman: Lynnda Hochmuth 
 
 
NORTHERN DISTRICT HOME BUREAU
DISTRICT CHAIRMAN: Cathy Pillar 
 
CLINTON COUNTY
Chairman: Lois Seymour * seylois256@aol.com
 
FRANKLIN COUNTY
Chairman: Gina Bigness pinky8467@gmail.com
 
JEFFERSON COUNTY
Chairman: Kim Rodriguez * Mrod1960@hotmail.com
Carafty Ladies
Parish Rd
Strough's Crossing
 
OSWEGO COUNTY
Chairman: Barbara Beadle 
Goldfinch Chapter: for information about joining email babci381@yahoo.com
 
ST. LAWRENCE
Chairman: Laurie Emond * lemond55@icloud.com
Fine Chapter: meets 2nd Monday; Fine Town Hall, Fine, NY
Jollyworkers
Newcomers
information about joining please contact: ajhall401@gmail.com
 
WESTERN DISTRICT HOME BUREAU
DISTRICT CHAIRMAN:Peggy Kovach
 
County Chairman: Barbara Bucholtz
bbucholtz1@roadrunner.com
 
East Lovejoy meets every Monday 9:30am to 1:30pm
They meet at James Mead Library, 125 Ludington St, Buffalo, NY 14206
Chairman: Dorothy Poltowicz
 
St. Teresa's Crafters meet every other Wed at 7pm
They meet at St. Teresa's RC Church School (in rear of church)
1974 Seneca St. Buffalo, NY 14210
Chairman: Peggy Kovach Peggy777.mmk@gmail.com
 
 
 
County Chairman: Kathy Perkins  kathyperkins0143@gmail.com
Catt's Meow: meetings held at the Arcade VFW
1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month 10am
 
 
CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY
County Chairman: Carol Cross cc14136@gmail.com
contact: Jackey chasjack@yahoo.com
 
 Creative Crafters: 
Hens and Chickens: Dunkirk-Fredonia-Brocton chasjack23@yahoo.com Jackey Johnson
Sew and Go: South Dayton-Cherry Creek-Cottage-Leon choward20@stny.rr.comCarol Howard
Sheridan Centerettes: Sheridan-Silver Creek-Forestville: Grace Hilliker mghilliker1234@gmail.com
Bits and Pieces: Ashville-Dewittville-Ellery luv2craft1950@yahoo.com  June Whipple
 
 
ERIE COUNTY CHAPTERS 
County Chairman: Lynn Martin lmartin1949@hotmail.com
20 Chapters available in Erie County–  day and evening groups
 
AKRON
        Meets on Tuesday evenings
 
ALDEN
       Alden Home Bureau (Monday. p.m.)

ANGOLA
      Angola Crafty Ladies (Tuesday, p.m.)                             
      Evans Home Bureau (Tuesday, a.m.)  e-mail: bjmacpeek@roadrunner.com
 

 


CHEEKTOWAGA
     Cheektowaga Morning Glories (Thursday, a.m.)
             email:  
dee6415@hotmail.com               
     Southline Crafters (Tuesday, a.m.)
      Sunflower Girls  they meet on Wednesday evenings 7pm to 9:30pm at        Maryvale Drive Presbyterian Church, 425 Maryvale Drive, Cheektowaga 14225

EDEN                                                          
     Eden Day (Wednesday, a.m.)

ELMA
     Elma Home Bureau (Thursday, p.m.) lmartin1949@hotmail.com
          
HAMBURG
     Cloverbank (Thursday, p.m.)                                                              
     Emerson (Tuesday, p.m.)
     Scranton (Tuesday, p.m.)

LANCASTER
     Lancaster I (Thursday, a.m.)                                                            

MARILLA
     Porterville (Wednesday, a.m.)

ORCHARD PARK
     Orchard Park (Wednesday, a.m.)                                                        
    
SARDINIA
     Sardinia (Thursday, a.m.)
 
SOUTH WALES
     South Wales (Tuesday, a.m.)

SPRINGVILLE
     East Concord (Tuesday, a.m.)

WEST SENECA
     Ebenezer II (Wednesday, a.m.)                                                     
                                                
      Winchester Nites (Wednesday, p.m.)  e-mail: ptnorma47@gmail.com

 
 
 
MONROE COUNTY 
County Chairman: Ruth Peck ruthpeck@rochester.rr.com
Bay View Chapter: Chairman: Ellie Carr 
sisterssinful@hotmail.com
 
NIAGARA COUNTY
County Chairman: Donna Belling 
Progressive Chapter:
4057 Crescent Drive, N. Tonawanda
Thursday mornings at 10 a.m. at Canterbury 
Gardens a Senior Complex
 
WYOMING COUNTY
County Chairman:Bea Northrup - beanorth@yahoo.com 
Arcade Chapter: Chairman: Gwen St. John gwenstjohn@earthlink.com
Perry Chapter: Chairman: Millie Mandeville
 
 
YATES COUNTY 
County Chairman: Linda Jensen